Hawaii Revised Statutes 706-651 – Payments by defendant; order of priority
When a defendant is ordered to make payments pursuant to chapters 351, 706, 846F, and PLEA, NOLO CONTENDERE PLEA” class=”unlinked-ref” datatype=”S” sessionyear=”2022″ statecd=”HI”>853, or as otherwise provided by law, payments shall be made in the following order of priority: