28-7-101 Short Title
28-7-102 Definitions and Index of Definitions
28-7-103 Relation of Chapter to Treaty or Statute
28-7-104 Negotiable and Nonnegotiable Document of Title
28-7-105 Reissuance in Alternative Medium
28-7-106 Control of Electronic Document of Title
Idaho Code 73-114
  • Pleadings: Written statements of the parties in a civil case of their positions. In the federal courts, the principal pleadings are the complaint and the answer.
  • Property: includes both real and personal property. See Idaho Code 73-114
  • Record: means information that is inscribed on a tangible medium or that is stored in an electronic or other medium and is retrievable in perceivable form. See Idaho Code 28-7-102
  • seal: includes an impression of such seal upon the paper, alone, as well as upon wax or a wafer affixed thereto; or, alternatively, the seal may be the mark of a rubber stamp providing substantially the same information as the impression. See Idaho Code 73-111
  • State: when applied to the different parts of the United States, includes the District of Columbia and the territories; and the words "United States" may include the District of Columbia and territories. See Idaho Code 73-114
  • Statute: A law passed by a legislature.
  • Warehouse: means a person engaged in the business of storing goods for hire. See Idaho Code 28-7-102