17-6-805. Financing — deed restrictions. (1) The board of investments may make loans from the account established in 17-6-801 to an eligible government unit as defined in 17-5-1604 or an applicant for residential development to cover the costs of demolition or expanding or extending water, wastewater, storm water, street, road, curb, gutter, and sidewalk infrastructure to serve new or rehabilitated residential development.