Montana Code 23-2-641. Enforcement
23-2-641. Enforcement. (1) With respect to the sale of any new snowmobile that is subject to the provisions of this part, the attorney general shall, upon the request of the department, sue for the recovery of the penalties provided in 23-2-642 and bring an action for a restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction against a person who sells or offers to sell a new snowmobile that does not satisfy the sound level limitations imposed by this part.