27-19-303. Time of granting injunction, evidence required. (1) The injunction order may be granted after the hearing at any time before judgment.
(2)Upon the hearing each party may present affidavits or oral testimony. An injunction order may not be granted on affidavits unless:
(a)they are duly verified; and
(b)the material allegations of the affidavits setting forth the grounds for the order are made positively and not upon information and belief.
(3)Upon the hearing of a contested application for an injunction order, a verified answer has the effect only of an affidavit.