30-4-103. Variation by agreement — measure of damages — action constituting ordinary care. (1) The effect of the provisions of this chapter may be varied by agreement, but the parties to the agreement may not disclaim a bank‘s responsibility for its own lack of good faith or failure to exercise ordinary care or limit the measure of damages for the lack or failure. However, the parties may determine by agreement the standards by which the bank’s responsibility is to be measured if those standards are not manifestly unreasonable.