46-1-1104. Drug treatment court structure. (1) Each judicial district or court of limited jurisdiction may establish a drug treatment court under which drug offenders may be processed to address an identified substance abuse problem as a condition of pretrial release, pretrial diversion under 46-16-130, probation, incarceration, parole, or other release from a detention or correctional facility.