46-13-108. Notice by prosecutor seeking persistent felony offender status. (1) Except for good cause shown, if the prosecution seeks treatment of the accused as a persistent felony offender or a persistent felony offender under supervision, notice of that fact must be given at or before the omnibus hearing pursuant to 46-13-110.