69-1-104. Public service commission districts. (1) In this state there are five public service commission districts, with one commissioner elected from each district. Districts are based on the house districts submitted as part of the redistricting plan to the secretary of state pursuant to Article V, section 14, of the Montana constitution. The house districts are distributed as follows: