75-7-121. Review. (1) Any review of final action by the supervisors under 75-7-112 or 75-7-113 may be by arbitration or by the district court of the county where the project is located. Judicial review of an arbitration action is under the provisions of Title 27, chapter 5, part 3, and must be brought in the county where the action is proposed to occur.