76-4-105. Subdivision fees — subdivision program funding. (1) The department shall adopt rules setting forth fees that do not exceed actual costs for reviewing plats and subdivisions, conducting inspections pursuant to 76-4-107, and conducting enforcement activities pursuant to 76-4-108. The rules must provide for a schedule of fees to be paid by the applicant to the department. The fees must be used for review of plats and subdivisions, conducting inspections pursuant to 76-4-107, and conducting enforcement activities pursuant to 76-4-108. The fees must be based on the complexity of the subdivision, including but not limited to: