76-4-127. Notice of certification that adequate storm water drainage and adequate municipal facilities will be provided. (1) To qualify for the exemption from review set out in 76-4-125(1)(d), the certifying authority shall send notice of certification to the reviewing authority that adequate storm water drainage and adequate municipal facilities will be provided for the subdivision. For a subdivision subject to Title 76, chapter 3, the certifying authority shall send notice of certification to the reviewing authority prior to final plat approval.