Nevada Revised Statutes 62B.110 – Provision of ancillary services to child who is subject to the jurisdiction of juvenile court; billing and reimbursement for such services
Except as otherwise provided in NRS 62B.245, if a child becomes subject to the jurisdiction of the juvenile court and the child receives ancillary services that are administered or financed by a county, including, but not limited to, transportation or psychiatric, psychological or medical services, the juvenile court shall: