§ 31-26-1 Short title
§ 31-26-2 Purpose of act
§ 31-26-3 Definitions
§ 31-26-4 Victim’s rights
§ 31-26-5 Exercise of rights; requirements for victim
§ 31-26-6 When rights and duties take effect; termination of rights and duties
§ 31-26-7 Designation or appointment of victim’s representative
§ 31-26-8 Procedures for providing victims with preliminary information; law enforcement agencies
§ 31-26-9 Procedures for providing victims with notice of rights and information regarding prosecution of a criminal offense; district attorneys
§ 31-26-10 Procedures for providing victims with notice of a court proceeding; courts; district attorneys
§ 31-26-10.1 Crime victim presence at court proceedings; plea agreement notification
§ 31-26-11 Procedures when an inmate or delinquent child escapes;
§ 31-26-12 Procedures when an inmate is released from incarceration; adult parole board; corrections department; procedures when a delinquent child is released from custody; juvenile parole board; children, youth and families department; district attorneys
§ 31-26-13 Disclaimer
§ 31-26-14 Effect of noncompliance
§ 31-26-15 Identity theft passport; database
Have a question?