§ 77-2-1 Short title; purpose
§ 77-2-1.1 Definitions
§ 77-2-2 New Mexico livestock board created; transfer of powers;
§ 77-2-3 New Mexico livestock board; scope; composition;
§ 77-2-4 Compensation of members
§ 77-2-5 Report of board
§ 77-2-6 Livestock board attached to New Mexico department of agriculture
§ 77-2-7 Additional powers of the board
§ 77-2-7.1 Brands; subject to change in ownership; fees for transfer
§ 77-2-7.2 Registration of brands and marks; board
§ 77-2-7.3 Brand books
§ 77-2-7.4 Recording before use; recording fee; conflicting brands
§ 77-2-7.5 Fees; disposition
§ 77-2-7.6 Brand book
§ 77-2-7.7 More than one brand unlawful; exceptions; penalty
§ 77-2-7.8 Brands of minors
§ 77-2-7.9 Filing of facsimile; designation of brands; holding brand renewal and fee; branding increase; offenses; penalty
§ 77-2-7.10 Brands; board may reject
§ 77-2-7.11 Brand; priority of right to
§ 77-2-7.12 Re-recording of brands; notice; publication; fees
§ 77-2-8 Research and promotion of meat and meat products
§ 77-2-9 Reports of inspectors; prosecution of violations of livestock laws
§ 77-2-10 Receipts; deposit of funds
§ 77-2-12 Executive director; duties, oath and bond
§ 77-2-13 Records; certified copy evidence
§ 77-2-14 Attorney; duties
§ 77-2-15 Special taxes; levy; collection
§ 77-2-16 Financial report and tax estimate; state levy; maximum rate
§ 77-2-17 Payment of tax collections to state treasurer;
§ 77-2-18 Compensation of employees
§ 77-2-19 Limitation on expenditures
§ 77-2-21 Fees
§ 77-2-22 Penalty for violating rule
§ 77-2-25 Interim receipts and disbursements fund created
§ 77-2-26 Board not to be assessed for general administrative overhead
§ 77-2-29 Fees
§ 77-2-30 Equine rescue or retirement facility; registration; board powers and duties; fees
§ 77-2-31 Equine rescue or retirement facilities; inspections;
§ 77-2-32 Equine shelter rescue fund; created