§ 25.11. Resales of tickets within buffer zone. 1. No person, firm, corporation or not-for-profit organization, whether or not domiciled, licensed or registered within the state, shall resell, offer to resell or solicit the resale of any ticket to any place of entertainment having a permanent seating capacity in excess of five thousand persons within one thousand five hundred feet from the physical structure of such place of entertainment, or a ticket office.