§ 193. The certificate of incorporation. The presiding officer of such meeting and at least two other persons present and voting thereat, shall execute and acknowledge a certificate of incorporation, setting forth the matters so determined at such meeting, the trustees elected thereat and the terms of office for which they were respectively elected and the county, town, city or village in which its principal place of worship is or is intended to be located. On filing such certificate the members of such church and the persons qualified to vote at such meeting and who shall thereafter, from time to time, be qualified voters, at the corporate meetings thereof, shall be a corporation by the name stated in such certificate, and the persons therein stated to be elected trustees of such church shall be the trustees thereof, for the terms for which they were respectively so elected.