§ 36C-6-601 Capacity of settlor of revocable trust
§ 36C-6-602 Revocation or amendment of revocable trust
§ 36C-6-602.1 Exercise of settlor’s powers with respect to revocable trust by agent or guardian
§ 36C-6-603 Settlor’s control of revocable trust
§ 36C-6-604 Limitation on action contesting validity of revocable trust; distribution of trust property
§ 36C-6-605 Failure of disposition of property of a trust by lapse or otherwise
§ 36C-6-606 Revocation of provisions in revocable trust by divorce or annulment; revival
§ 36C-6-607 Modification or termination of a revocable trust
Need help with a review of a will?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now