Oregon Statutes 137.121 – Maximum consecutive sentences
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, but subject to ORS § 161.605, the maximum consecutive sentences which may be imposed for felonies committed on or after November 1, 1989, whether as terms of imprisonment, probation or both, shall be as provided by rules of the Oregon Criminal Justice Commission. [1989 c.790 § 14]