§ 17-25-10 No person shall be punished until legally convicted
§ 17-25-20 Punishment for felony when not specially provided
§ 17-25-30 Sentence when no punishment is provided
§ 17-25-45 Life sentence for person convicted for certain crimes
§ 17-25-50 Considering closely connected offenses as one offense
§ 17-25-60 Change of sentence when former convictions were not considered at time of imposition
§ 17-25-65 Reduction of sentence for substantial assistance to the State; motion practice
§ 17-25-70 Authority of local officials to require able-bodied convicted persons to perform labor in public interest
§ 17-25-80 Authority of Commissioner of Department of Corrections as to convicts sentenced to hard labor
§ 17-25-100 Suspension of sentence in misdemeanor cases
§ 17-25-110 Suspension of sentence shall run for period of time prescribed by judge
§ 17-25-120 Restitution of stolen goods
§ 17-25-125 Sentence for crimes involving the unlawful taking or receiving of or malicious injury to property may not be suspended unless restitution made
§ 17-25-130 Accepted plea of guilty as equivalent of jury recommendation of mercy for sentencing purposes
§ 17-25-135 Entry of sex offenders on Central Registry of Child Abuse and Neglect upon conviction of certain crimes
§ 17-25-137 Liability of court imposing alternative sentence