Superseded 7/1/2024)
80-3-404.  Finding of severe child abuse or neglect — Order delivered to division — Court records.
(1)  If an abuse, neglect, or dependency petition is filed with the juvenile court that informs the juvenile court that the division has made a supported finding that an individual committed a severe type of child abuse or neglect, the juvenile court shall:
Have a question?