LawServer Nav Menu
Vermont Statutes Title 14 Sec. 106
§ 106. Common law of trusts; principles of equity
The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this title, except to the extent modified by this title or another statute of this state. (Added 2009, No. 20, § 1.)