Washington Code 13.32A.100 – Family reconciliation services for child in out-of-home placement
Where a child is placed in an out-of-home placement pursuant to *RCW 13.32A.090(3)(d)(ii), the department shall make available family reconciliation services in order to facilitate the reunification of the family. Any such placement may continue as long as there is agreement by the child and parent.
NOTES:
Findings—Short title—Intent—Construction—1996 c 133: See notes following RCW 13.32A.197.
Severability—1981 c 298: See note following RCW 13.32A.040.
Effective date—Severability—1979 c 155: See notes following RCW 13.04.011.
Have a question? Click here to chat with a criminal defense lawyer and protect your rights.