§ 888 A grand jury is a body of the required number of persons returned …
§ 888.2 As used in this title as applied to a grand jury, “required number” …
§ 889 An indictment is an accusation in writing, presented by the grand …
§ 890 Unless a higher fee or rate of mileage is otherwise provided by …
§ 890.1 The per diem and mileage of grand jurors where allowed by law shall …
§ 891 Every person who, by any means whatsoever, willfully and knowingly, …
§ 892 The grand jury may proceed against a corporation.
    California Penal Code 888.2
  • State: means the State of California, unless applied to the different parts of the United States. See California Public Utilities Code 17
  • Statute: A law passed by a legislature.
  • willfully: when applied to the intent with which an act is done or omitted, implies simply a purpose or willingness to commit the act, or make the omission referred to. See California Penal Code 7