California Probate Code 15802 – Notwithstanding any other statute, during the time that a trust is …
Notwithstanding any other statute, during the time that a trust is revocable and the person holding the power to revoke the trust is competent, a notice that is to be given to a beneficiary shall be given to the person holding the power to revoke and not to the beneficiary.
(Enacted by Stats. 1990, Ch. 79.)