Nebraska Statutes 29-1808. Motion to quash; when made
A motion to quash may be made in all cases when there is a defect apparent upon the face of the record, including defects in the form of the indictment or in the manner in which an offense is charged.
Source
- G.S.1873, c. 58, § 440, p. 822;
- R.S.1913, § 9084;
- C.S.1922, § 10109;
- C.S.1929, § 29-1807;
- R.S.1943, § 29-1808.