§ 26:2-56 Department may establish
§ 26:2-57 Amount of fund; application for and payment
§ 26:2-58 Monthly statement to comptroller; reimbursement of fund
§ 26:2-59 Comptroller to decide questions
§ 26:2-60 Authority of Department to accept federal grants; payment of compensation to administrative officers from federal grants
* * *
§ 26:2-153 Officers; quorum
§ 26:2-154 Powers; duties
§ 26:2-154.1 Settlement of claims; disposition of recovered moneys
§ 26:2-155 Eligibility
§ 26:2-156 Financial assistance
§ 26:2-157 Annual surcharge per employee under unemployment compensation fund for relief fund
§ 26:2-158 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-159 Annual reports
§ 26:2-160 Findings, declarations relative to minority and multicultural health
§ 26:2-161 New Jersey Office on Minority and Multicultural Health
§ 26:2-162 Duties of the office
§ 26:2-162.1 Study of effects of racial and ethnic disparities on the sexual and reproductive health of African-American women
§ 26:2-162.2 Regulations
§ 26:2-163 Powers of the office
§ 26:2-164 New Jersey Office on Minority and Multicultural Health Advisory Commission
§ 26:2-165 Duties of advisory commission
§ 26:2-166 Annual report
§ 26:2-167 Assistance of public agencies
§ 26:2-167.1 “Eliminating Health Disparities Initiative.”
§ 26:2-167.2 Duties of office
§ 26:2-167.3 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-168 Breast cancer informational booklets provided by Department of Health
§ 26:2-169 Criteria for compulsive gambling programs; grants
§ 26:2-170 Findings, declarations relative to out-of-wedlock adolescent births
§ 26:2-171 Advisory Council on Adolescent Pregnancy
§ 26:2-172 Advisory council duties
§ 26:2-173 Assistance, services available
§ 26:2-174 Report to Governor, Legislature
§ 26:2-175 Findings, declarations relative to postpartum depression
§ 26:2-176 Development of policies, procedures for care
§ 26:2-177 Public awareness campaign
§ 26:2-178 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-178.1 Perinatal mood and anxiety disorder screening, related services, access
§ 26:2-179 Consumer’s mercury alert notice, posting, distribution
§ 26:2-180 Findings, declarations relative to post-polio sequelae
§ 26:2-181 Public awareness campaign relative to post-polio sequelae
§ 26:2-182 “Task Force on Cancer Prevention, Early Detection and Treatment in New Jersey.”
§ 26:2-183 Duties of task force
§ 26:2-184 Task force established by E.O.114 continued as this task force
§ 26:2-184.1 Findings, declarations relative to an ovarian cancer public awareness campaign
§ 26:2-184.2 Establishment of public awareness campaign
§ 26:2-184.3 Information included in mammography report
§ 26:2-184.4 Purpose of information required
§ 26:2-184.5 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-185 Findings, declarations relative to reporting autism spectrum disorder diagnoses
§ 26:2-186 Reporting diagnosis to Department of Health
§ 26:2-186.1 Reporting adult diagnosis of autism spectrum disorder
§ 26:2-187 Maintenance of up-to-date registry
§ 26:2-188 Use of reports; immunity for professionals
§ 26:2-189 Findings, declarations relative to autism, intellectual developmental disabilities awareness for first responders
§ 26:2-190 Development of training curriculum; rules, regulations
§ 26:2-191 Annual physical examination of child, questions relative to cardiac health required
§ 26:2-192 Completion, retention of Student-Athlete Cardiac Screening professional development module
§ 26:2-193 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-194 Information available relative to Down syndrome
§ 26:2-195 Provision of information upon positive test result for Down syndrome
§ 26:2-196 Availability of information relative to crib safety
§ 26:2-197 Rules, regulations
§ 26:2-198 “Hospital-Based Violence Intervention Program Initiative.”
§ 26:2-199 “My Life, My Plan” program