Home  > For Everyone  > Government  > Welfare  > Aging  > New Mexico Statutes 28-4-9. Advisory committee
Search the New Mexico Statutes
New Mexico Statutes 28-4-9. Advisory committee
New Mexico Statutes > Chapter 28 > Article 4 > § 28-4-9 - Advisory committee
The governor shall appoint an eleven-member advisory committee to the state agency on aging in accordance with the provisions of the Executive Reorganization Act [9-1-1 to 9-1-10 NMSA 1978]. In establishing the committee, the governor shall take note of any federal requirements regarding membership and shall appoint members for staggered terms of four years. Members of the committee shall be reimbursed for services as provided for in the Per Diem and Mileage Act [10-8-1 to 10-8-8 NMSA 1978] and shall receive no other compensation, perquisite or allowance.
previous sectionArticle 4 Table of Contentsnext section
________________________________________________________________________
Questions & Answers: Aging
where i can send my core training ALF (12 hours), please send me this informationb...
Does the state of Rhode Island have an Adult Protection Registry?...
It does not appear to me that Rhode Island has an adult abuse registry. Abuse of an elderly person can be reported to the Rhode Island authorities by calling the DEA Protective Se...
I refused to pay rent because of rats, mice and roaches. Can I be evicted?...
Karen, It is possible that you could be evicted if, for example, a court finds that you were responsible for the infestation due to unsanitary conditions, or if you did not comply ...
Why no Oregon?...
New Mexico Laws: Aging
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 9 > Article 23 - Aging and Long-Term Services Department
New Mexico Statutes Chapter 28 > Article 4 - State Agency on Aging
U.S. Code Provisions: Aging
U.S. Code > Title 42 > Chapter 35 - Programs For Older Americans
Comments (0)add comment
Post a comment or question below.
smaller | bigger
busy
Email  Email Print  Print   Digg
monotone-frail