§ 190.60 Grand jury; action to be taken.
After hearing and examining evidence as prescribed in section 190.55, a grand jury may:
1. Indict a person for an offense, as provided in section 190.65;
2. Direct the district attorney to file a prosecutor's information with a local criminal court, as provided in section 190.70;
3. Direct the district attorney to file a request for removal to the family court, as provided in section 190.71 of this article.
4. Dismiss the charge before it, as provided in section 190.75;
5. Submit a grand jury report, as provided in section 190.85.