Alaska Statutes 45.02.318 – Third-party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied
A seller‘s warranty whether express or implied extends to a natural person who is in the family or household of the buyer or who is a guest in the buyer’s home if it is reasonable to expect that the person may use, consume, or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.