Arizona Laws 12-1126. Final order of condemnation; recording; vesting of property
A. When the final judgment has been satisfied and all unpaid property taxes which were levied as of the date of the order for immediate possession, including penalties and interest, on the property that is the subject of the condemnation action have been paid, the court shall make a final order of condemnation, describing the property condemned and the purposes of the condemnation.