Arizona Laws 14-6216. Community property; effect of account; right of survivorship
A. A deposit of community property in an account does not alter the community character of the property or community rights in the property.
B. A right of survivorship between parties married to each other arising from the express terms of the account or section 14-6212 may not be altered by will.