Arizona Laws 37-1130. Title to bed of nonnavigable watercourse; appropriation of waters for public trust values
A. Subject to judicial review under section 37-1129, the commission‘s determination that a watercourse is nonnavigable constitutes a waiver, relinquishment and disclaimer of this state’s right, title or interest in the bed of the watercourse based on its navigability.