California Business and Professions Code 19954 – In addition to those fees required pursuant to Section 19951, each …
In addition to those fees required pursuant to Section 19951, each licensee shall pay an additional one hundred dollars ($100) for each table for which it is licensed to the State Department of Public Health for deposit in the Gambling Addiction Program Fund, which is hereby established to benefit those who have a gambling addiction problem. These funds shall be made available, upon appropriation by the Legislature, to community-based organizations that directly provide aid and assistance to those persons with a gambling addiction problem.
(Amended by Stats. 2013, Ch. 22, Sec. 3. (AB 75) Effective June 27, 2013. Operative July 1, 2013, by Sec. 110 of Ch. 22.)