California Corporations Code 21307 – Any person who willfully wears, exhibits, or uses for any purpose a …
Any person who willfully wears, exhibits, or uses for any purpose a name or insignia registered under this chapter, unless he is entitled to use, wear, or exhibit the name or insignia under the constitution, bylaws, or rules of the association which registered it, is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by fine of not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200) or by imprisonment in the county jail for a period not to exceed 60 days.
(Amended by Stats. 1983, Ch. 1092, Sec. 76. Effective September 27, 1983. Operative January 1, 1984, by Sec. 427 of Ch. 1092.)