§ 17400 (a) Any school district may enter into leases and agreements …
§ 17401 As used in this article “lease or agreement” shall include a …
§ 17402 Before the governing board of a school district enters into a lease …
§ 17403 The term of a lease or agreement entered into by a school district …
§ 17404 Sections 17455 to 17480, inclusive, shall not apply to leases made …
§ 17405 Any lease or agreement shall be subject to the following …
§ 17406 (a) (1) Notwithstanding Section 17417, the governing board …
§ 17406 v2 (a) Notwithstanding Section 17417, the governing board of a …
§ 17407 (a) The governing board of any school district may enter into an …
§ 17407.5 (a) The governing board of a school district shall not enter …
§ 17407.7 The requirements of Sections 17406, 17407, and 17407.5 shall apply to …
§ 17408 The governing board of a school district shall call and hold an …
§ 17409 Before entering into a lease or agreement pursuant to this article, …
§ 17410 (a) If, at an election held pursuant to Section 17409, or the …
§ 17411 The governing board of the district, if the district proposes at an …
§ 17412 An election held pursuant to Section 17409 or Section 17413 shall be …
§ 17413 In lieu of calling an election pursuant to Section 17409, the …
§ 17414 If, at the election held pursuant to Section 17409 or Section 17413, …
§ 17415 Whenever the electors of a school district, at an election held …
§ 17416 (a) Unless the time allowed for the governing board to enter …
§ 17417 After the governing board of a school district has complied with …
§ 17418 (a) As an alternative to obtaining sealed proposals as required …
§ 17419 Any bonds, notes, warrants, or other evidences of indebtedness to be …
§ 17420 All bonds, notes, warrants or other evidences of indebtedness …
§ 17421 Any building constructed for the use of a school district pursuant to …
§ 17422 For the purposes of Sections 15102 and 15106 and Chapter 6 …
§ 17423 No district shall enter into any lease or agreement pursuant to this …
§ 17424 The governing board of the school district shall obtain the general …
§ 17425 The provisions of this article prevail over any provisions of law …
§ 17426 All acts and proceedings taken prior to the effective date of the …
§ 17427 The State Allocation Board shall consider community school pupils …
§ 17428 The governing board of a school district may lease property in an …
§ 17429 (a) This section shall apply only to a school district in which …