Connecticut General Statutes 53a-94 – Kidnapping in the second degree: Class B felony: Three years not suspendable
(a) A person is guilty of kidnapping in the second degree when he abducts another person.
Attorney's Note
Under the Connecticut General Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class B felony | up to 20 years | up to $15,000 |
Have a question? Click here to chat with a criminal defense lawyer and protect your rights.