Indiana Code 26-1-2-202. Record intended as final expression of parties’ agreement; parol or extrinsic evidence
Sec. 202. Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(b) by evidence of consistent additional terms, unless the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.
(a) by course of dealing or usage of trade (IC 26-1-1-205) or by course of performance (IC 26-1-1-205); and