Indiana Code 26-1-2-509. Risk of loss in the absence of breach
(a) if it does not require him to deliver them at a particular destination, the risk of loss passes to the buyer when the goods are duly delivered to the carrier even though the shipment is under reservation (IC 26-1-2-505); but