Indiana Code 4-21.5-3-27. Final orders; findings of fact and conclusions of law
(b) This subsection applies only to an order not subject to subsection (c). The order must include, separately stated, findings of fact for all aspects of the order, including the remedy prescribed and, if applicable, the action taken on a petition for stay of effectiveness. Findings of ultimate fact must be accompanied by a concise statement of the underlying basic facts of record to support the findings. The order must also include a statement of the available procedures and time limit for seeking administrative review of the order (if administrative review is available).