This section governs the review process for a municipal land use decision that is not a significant municipal land use decision under section 4482, except as provided in section 4482, subsection 3, or a decision of a board of appeals under section 2691. [PL 2017, c. 241, §5 (NEW).]
1. Filing of appeal. A party may file an appeal with the Superior Court of a municipal land use decision subject to this section that is a final decision within 30 days of the date of the vote on the final decision, except that the time period for filing an appeal under this subsection may be extended by the court upon motion for good cause shown. The hearing on an appeal filed pursuant to this section before the Superior Court must be conducted without a jury.
[PL 2017, c. 241, §5 (NEW).]