  (i) Is capable of being loaded with loose tobacco, cigarette tubes or cigarette papers, and any other components related to the production of cigarettes, including, but not limited to, cigarette filters. See Michigan Laws 205.422
* * *
      (ee) “Transportation company” means a person operating, or supplying to common carriers, cars, boats, or other vehicles for the transportation or accommodation of passengers and engaged in the sale of a tobacco product at retail.
      (ff) “Transporter” means a person importing or transporting into this state, or transporting in this state, a tobacco product obtained from a source located outside this state, or from any person not duly licensed under this act. Transporter does not include an interstate commerce carrier licensed by the Interstate Commerce Commission, or its successor federal agency, to carry commodities in interstate commerce, or a licensee maintaining a warehouse or place of business outside of this state if the warehouse or place of business is licensed under this act.
      (gg) “Unclassified acquirer” means a person, except a transportation company or a purchaser at retail from a retailer licensed under the general sales tax act, 1933 PA 167, MCL 205.51 to 205.78, who imports or acquires a tobacco product from a source other than a wholesaler or secondary wholesaler licensed under this act for use, sale, or distribution in this state. Unclassified acquirer also means a person who purchases or receives tobacco products directly from a manufacturer licensed under this act or from another source outside this state, which source is not licensed under this act. An unclassified acquirer also includes a person not located in this state that sells a tobacco product, through a mail order, catalog sale, telephone order, internet sale, or any other means, to a retailer or other person in this state that is not licensed under this act as a wholesaler, unclassified acquirer, or secondary wholesaler. Unclassified acquirer also includes a person located within or outside of this state that makes a remote retail sale of a tobacco product to a consumer in this state. An unclassified acquirer does not include a wholesaler.
      (hh) “Vending machine operator” means a person who operates 1 or more vending machines in this state for the sale of a tobacco product.
      (ii) “Wholesale price” means the actual price paid to a seller for a tobacco product, by a wholesaler or unclassified acquirer to acquire that tobacco product from the seller. The wholesale price includes any tax, fee, licensing, or other charge, except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, reflected on the invoice, bill of sale, purchase order, or other document evidencing the sale or purchase of the tobacco product. Wholesale price does not include, if separately stated on the invoice, bill of sale, purchase order, or other document evidencing the sale of the tobacco product, shipping or handling charges for cigarettes, and reasonable shipping or handling charges for tobacco products other than cigarettes such as transportation, shipping, postage, handling, crating, or packing. If items or products, other than tobacco products, are included in a
* * *