As used in sections 337.600 to 337.689, the following terms mean:
(1) “Advanced macro social worker”, the applications of social work theory, knowledge, methods, principles, values, and ethics; and the professional use of self to community and organizational systems, systemic and macrocosm issues, and other indirect nonclinical services; specialized knowledge and advanced practice skills in case m
* * *
(18) “Qualified baccalaureate supervisor”, any licensed social worker who meets the qualifications of a qualified clinical supervisor, qualified master supervisor, qualified advanced macro supervisor, or a licensed baccalaureate social worker who has:
(a) Practiced in the field of social work as a licensed social worker for which he or she is supervising the applicant for a minimum of five years;
(b) Successfully completed a minimum of sixteen hours of supervisory training from the Association of Social Work Boards, the National Association of Social Workers, an accredited university, or a program approved by the state committee for social workers. All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the state committee on social workers; and
(c) Met all the requirements of sections 337.600 to 337.689, and as defined by rule by the state committee for social workers;
(19) “Qualified clinical supervisor”, any licensed clinical social worker who has:
(a) Practiced in the field of social work as a licensed social worker for which he or she is supervising the applicant for a minimum of five years;
(b) Successfully completed a minimum of sixteen hours of supervisory training from the Association of Social Work Boards, the National Association of Social Workers, an accredited university, or a program approved by the state committee for social workers. All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the state committee on social work; and
* * *