2-18-1013. Enforcement of board order — petition to district court. The board or the employee may petition for the enforcement of the board’s order and for appropriate temporary relief and shall file in the district court the record of the proceedings. Upon the filing of the petition, the district court shall have jurisdiction of the proceeding. Thereafter, the district court shall set the matter for hearing. After the hearing, the district court shall issue its order granting such temporary or permanent relief as it considers just and proper. No objection that has not been raised before the board shall be considered by the court unless the failure or neglect to raise the objection is excused because of extraordinary circumstances. The findings of the board with respect to questions of fact, if supported by substantial evidence on the record considered as a whole, shall be conclusive.