33-22-172. Maximum allowable cost or reference price list — price formulation, updating, and disclosure — exceptions. (1) At the time of entering into a contract with a pharmacy or a pharmacy services administrative organization and subsequently upon request, a plan sponsor, health insurance issuer, or pharmacy benefit manager shall provide the pharmacy or pharmacy services administrative organization with the sources used to determine the pricing for the maximum allowable cost list or the reference used for reference pricing.