46-23-507. Penalty. (1) A sexual or violent offender who knowingly fails to register, verify registration, or keep registration current under this part may be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of not more than 5 years or may be fined not more than $10,000, or both.
Have a question? Click here to chat with a criminal defense lawyer and protect your rights.