53-24-108. Use of funds generated by taxation on alcoholic beverages. (1) Revenue generated by 16-1-404, 16-1-406, and 16-1-411 and allocated to the department to be used in state-approved private or public programs whose function is the treatment, rehabilitation, and prevention of alcoholism, which for the purposes of this section includes chemical dependency, must be distributed as follows:
Have a question?