7-22-2151. Cooperative agreements. (1) A state agency that controls land within a district, including the department of transportation; the department of fish, wildlife, and parks; the department of corrections; the department of natural resources and conservation; and the university system, shall enter into a written agreement with the board. The agreement must specify mutual responsibilities for integrated noxious weed management on state-owned or state-controlled land within the district. The agreement must include the following: