76-25-402. Exemptions to subdivision review. (1) The following divisions of land, if made in substantial compliance with zoning regulations adopted pursuant to Title 76, chapter 25, part 3, are not subject to the requirements of this chapter:
Need help reviewing a real estate contract?
Have it reviewed by a lawyer, get answers to your questions and move forward with confidence.
Connect with a lawyer now