80-10-201. Registration. (1) (a) Each brand and grade of fertilizer and each soil amendment except unmanipulated animal or vegetable manures must be registered by the manufacturer or the supplier on behalf of the manufacturer before distribution in this state. The application for registration must be submitted to the department on a form approved by the department and must be accompanied by: